Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Bermuda 2013

Volleyball

 - Women's Volleyball

Heat: Placings 7-9
7/8/9 - A5 v A4
Gotland 3 - 1 Cayman Islands
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 22 25
2 25 - 19 30
3 21 - 25 24
4 25 - 15 20
96 - 81 99
09:00
Thursday 18th July 2013
Cedarbridge Academy
7/8/9 - B4 v A5
Guernsey 3 - 2 Gotland
Set Score Duration
1 15 - 25 20
2 25 - 17 22
3 25 - 21 17
4 23 - 25 24
5 15 - 6 12
103 - 94 95
15:45
Thursday 18th July 2013
Cedarbridge Academy
7/8/9 - B4 v A4
Guernsey 3 - 0 Cayman Islands
Set Score Duration
1 25 - 0
2 25 - 0
3 25 - 0
75 - 0 0
11:15
Friday 19th July 2013
Cedarbridge Academy
18/07/2013 17:57:24 Confirmed 19/07/2013 20:43:34
Schedule for Women's Volleyball:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Group Stage Berkeley Institute Hitra vs Bermuda
Sun 14 Jul 12:15 Group Stage Cedarbridge Academy Faroe Islands vs Greenland
Sun 14 Jul 18:00 Group Stage Cedarbridge Academy Åland vs Guernsey
Sun 14 Jul 18:00 Group Stage Berkeley Institute Saaremaa vs Gotland
Mon 15 Jul 10:00 Group Stage Cedarbridge Academy Cayman Islands vs Gotland
Mon 15 Jul 10:00 Group Stage Berkeley Institute Guernsey vs Faroe Islands
Mon 15 Jul 18:00 Group Stage Cedarbridge Academy Bermuda vs Saaremaa
Mon 15 Jul 20:15 Group Stage Berkeley Institute Åland vs Greenland
Tue 16 Jul 12:15 Group Stage Cedarbridge Academy Faroe Islands vs Åland
Tue 16 Jul 12:15 Group Stage Berkeley Institute Greenland vs Guernsey
Tue 16 Jul 18:00 Group Stage Berkeley Institute Bermuda vs Cayman Islands
Tue 16 Jul 18:00 Group Stage Cedarbridge Academy Saaremaa vs Hitra
Wed 17 Jul 09:00 Group Stage Berkeley Institute Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands
Wed 17 Jul 11:00 Group Stage Berkeley Institute Hitra vs Gotland
Wed 17 Jul 20:00 Group Stage Cedarbridge Academy Cayman Islands vs Hitra
Wed 17 Jul 20:00 Group Stage Berkeley Institute Gotland vs Bermuda
Thu 18 Jul 09:00 Placings 7-9 Cedarbridge Academy 7/8/9 - A5 v A4 - Gotland vs Cayman Islands
Thu 18 Jul 11:15 Placings 5-6 Cedarbridge Academy 5 / 6 Place - Hitra vs Åland
Thu 18 Jul 11:15 Semi Finals Berkeley Institute Semi Final 1 - A1 v B2 - Saaremaa vs Greenland
Thu 18 Jul 15:45 Semi Finals Berkeley Institute Semi Final 2 - B1 v A2 - Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Thu 18 Jul 15:45 Placings 7-9 Cedarbridge Academy 7/8/9 - B4 v A5 - Guernsey vs Gotland
Fri 19 Jul 09:00 Medal Matches Berkeley Institute Bronze Match - Greenland vs Bermuda
Fri 19 Jul 11:15 Placings 7-9 Cedarbridge Academy 7/8/9 - B4 v A4 - Guernsey vs Cayman Islands
Fri 19 Jul 13:30 Medal Matches Berkeley Institute Gold Match - Saaremaa vs Faroe Islands

Show Only Results