Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Sports   >   Squash   >   Men's Singles   >   Third Round
printer Printable version

Squash

 - Men's Singles

Heat: Third Round
Nick Taylor 3  -  0 Adam Bews
Jersey   Orkney
11-3, 11-7, 11-6
Michael Hopkins 3  -  0 Cameron Stafford
Jersey   Cayman Islands
11-4, 13-11, 11-4
Anthony Brindle 3  -  0 Nicholas Kyme
Gibraltar   Bermuda
11-9, 11-8, 11-5
Patrick Foster 0  -  3 Micah Franklin
Bermuda   Bermuda
7-11, 5-11, 3-11
Rob Hickling 3  -  0 Billy Mycock
Jersey   Shetland Islands
11-2, 11-2, 11-3
Christian Navas  -  Mark Tewkesbury
Gibraltar   Gibraltar
Christian Navas retired injured
Ramsay Hogg 0  -  3 Julian Jervis
Shetland Islands   Cayman Islands
7-11, 7-11, 9-11
Gabriel Rabess 3  -  0 Omar Kandili
Cayman Islands   Guernsey
11-8, 11-9, 11-7
Raul Sink  -  Bye
Saaremaa  
Harry Martel 3  -  1 Elliot Bourge
Guernsey   Guernsey
9-11, 11-9, 11-7, 11-9
Bye  -  Bye
 
14/07/2013 19:08:36 Confirmed 15/07/2013 21:35:47
Other Heats:
First Round
Second Round
Fourth Round
Final Play-offs
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 First Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association  
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Second Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 5-12, 6-11, 7-10, 8-9
Sun 14 Jul 13:30 Second Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 1-16, 2-15, 3-14, 4-13
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Third Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 18-19
Sun 14 Jul 17:00 Third Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 4-5, 9-16, 10-15, 11-14, 12-13
Sun 14 Jul 17:30 Third Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 3-6, 4-5
Sun 14 Jul 18:00 Third Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 1-8, 2-7
Mon 15 Jul 10:30 Fourth Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 14-15, 17-18
Mon 15 Jul 11:00 Fourth Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 13-16
Mon 15 Jul 11:30 Fourth Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 6-7, 9-12, 10-11
Mon 15 Jul 13:00 Fourth Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 2-3
Mon 15 Jul 13:30 Fourth Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 1-4
Mon 15 Jul 17:00 Final Play-offs Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 15-16
Mon 15 Jul 17:30 Final Play-offs Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 11-12, 13-14
Mon 15 Jul 18:00 Final Play-offs Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 9-10
Mon 15 Jul 18:30 Final Play-offs Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 5-6, 7-8
Mon 15 Jul 18:30 Final Play-offs Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Bronze Medal Match
Mon 15 Jul 19:30 Final Play-offs Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Gold Medal Match
Other Squash Events:
Event ResultsEntriesMedalsSchedule Last Result  
Men's Singles View View View View 15/07/2013 21:30:23
Women's Singles View View View View 15/07/2013 20:00:00
Men's Doubles View View View View 16/07/2013 20:30:22
Women's Doubles View View View View 16/07/2013 20:33:40
Mixed Doubles View View View View 16/07/2013 19:36:48
Team Event View View View View 19/07/2013 15:35:08