Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Bermuda 2013

Beach Volleyball

 - Men's Beach Volley

Heat: Semi-Finals
Saaremaa 2 - 0 Cayman Islands 2
Set Score Duration
1 21 - 12 17
2 21 - 15 20
42 - 27 37
Cayman Islands 1 2 - 1 Menorca
Set Score Duration
1 21 - 11 17
2 13 - 21 20
3 15 - 8 10
49 - 40 47
17/07/2013 11:08:42 Confirmed 17/07/2013 11:34:04
Schedule for Men's Beach Volley:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Bermuda 1 vs Faroe Islands 1
Sun 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Menorca vs Cayman Islands 2
Sun 14 Jul 11:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands 1
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Isle of Man vs Cayman Islands 1
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Faroe Islands 1 vs Menorca
Sun 14 Jul 17:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Jersey vs Bermuda 2
Mon 15 Jul 09:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Bermuda 1 vs Cayman Islands 2
Mon 15 Jul 10:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Bermuda 2 vs Isle of Man
Mon 15 Jul 11:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Saaremaa vs Jersey
Mon 15 Jul 16:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Cayman Islands 1 vs Jersey
Mon 15 Jul 17:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Bermuda 2 vs Saaremaa
Mon 15 Jul 19:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Cayman Islands 2 vs Faroe Islands 1
Mon 15 Jul 20:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Isle of Man vs Jersey
Tue 16 Jul 09:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Cayman Islands 1 vs Bermuda 2
Tue 16 Jul 10:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Isle of Man vs Saaremaa
Tue 16 Jul 10:00 Group Stage National Sports Centre North Field Bermuda 1 vs Menorca
Tue 16 Jul 16:00 Round of 16 National Sports Centre North Field Isle of Man vs Faroe Islands (Court 1)
Tue 16 Jul 16:00 Quarter-Finals National Sports Centre North Field Bermuda 2 vs Menorca (Court 2)
Tue 16 Jul 17:00 Quarter-Finals National Sports Centre North Field Cayman 2 vs Jersey (Court 1)
Tue 16 Jul 17:00 Quarter-Finals National Sports Centre North Field Bermuda 1 vs Cayman 1 (Court 2)
Tue 16 Jul 19:00 Quarter-Finals National Sports Centre North Field Winner IOM vs Fares vs Saaremaa (Court 1)
Wed 17 Jul 09:00 Semi-Finals National Sports Centre North Field Menorca vs Cayman Islands 1 (Court 1)
Wed 17 Jul 10:00 Semi-Finals National Sports Centre North Field Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands 2 (Court 1)
Wed 17 Jul 18:00 Bronze Medal Playoff National Sports Centre North Field Bronze Match - Menorca vs Cayman Islands 2 (Court 1)
Wed 17 Jul 20:00 Final National Sports Centre North Field Saaremaa vs Cayman Islands 1 (Court 1)

Show Only Results