Games Logo NatWest Island Games - Bermuda 2013

Badminton

 - Men's Singles

Heat: Bronze Medal Playoff
Bronze Match
Albert Navarro Comes 2  -  0 Eric Navarro Comes
Menorca   Menorca
Bronze Bronze
21-14, 21-12
10:00
Friday 19th July 2013
BHS Gymnasium
19/07/2013 11:24:39 Confirmed 19/07/2013 11:24:42
Heat: Final
Benjamin Li 0  -  2 Paul Le Tocq
Isle of Man   Guernsey
Silver Silver Gold Gold
11-21, 18-21
19/07/2013 11:25:03 Confirmed 19/07/2013 11:25:08
Heat: Semi-Finals
Benjamin Li 2  -  1 Albert Navarro Comes
Isle of Man   Menorca
18-21, 21-19, 21-18
Eric Navarro Comes 0  -  2 Paul Le Tocq
Menorca   Guernsey
10-21, 9-21
16/07/2013 17:13:51 Confirmed 16/07/2013 17:14:10
Heat: Quarter-Finals
Bror Madsen 0  -  2 Benjamin Li
Greenland   Isle of Man
20-22, 17-21
Albert Navarro Comes 2  -  0 Baillie Watterson
Menorca   Isle of Man
21-19, 21-4
Eric Navarro Comes 2  -  1 Niclas Højgaard Eysturoy
Menorca   Faroe Islands
21-16, 7-21, 21-19
Jens Frederik Nielsen 1  -  2 Paul Le Tocq
Greenland   Guernsey
21-17, 16-21, 11-21
16/07/2013 15:40:03 Confirmed 16/07/2013 15:40:35
Heat: Round of 16
Bror Madsen 2  -  1 Björn Eriksson
Greenland   Gotland
19-21, 21-13, 21-15
Benjamin Li 2  -  0 Rógvi Poul Poulsen
Isle of Man   Faroe Islands
21-15, 21-13
Albert Navarro Comes 2  -  0 Daniel Penney
Menorca   Guernsey
21-17, 21-7
Christopher Massey 0  -  2 Baillie Watterson
Isle of Wight   Isle of Man
18-21, 18-21
Michael Palmer 1  -  2 Eric Navarro Comes
Bermuda   Menorca
11-21, 21-10, 14-21
Cameron Avery 0  -  2 Niclas Højgaard Eysturoy
Isle of Man   Faroe Islands
10-21, 17-21
Kasper Thy Jessen 0  -  2 Jens Frederik Nielsen
Gibraltar   Greenland
11-21, 17-21
Danial Hughes 0  -  2 Paul Le Tocq
Bermuda   Guernsey
12-21, 15-21
16/07/2013 14:20:30 Confirmed 16/07/2013 14:21:35
Heat: Round of 32
Bror Madsen 2  -  0 James Linares
Greenland   Gibraltar
21-14, 21-10
Björn Eriksson 2  -  0 Jordan Trebert
Gotland   Guernsey
22-20, 21-11
Benjamin Li 2  -  0 Mark Haugen
Isle of Man   Bermuda
21-14, 21-8
Rógvi Poul Poulsen 2  -  1 Douglas Clark
Faroe Islands   Falkland Islands
21-6, 17-21, 21-13
Albert Navarro Comes 2  -  0 Duane March
Menorca   Falkland Islands
21-13, 21-5
Daniel Penney 2  -  1 Rohan Pai
Guernsey   Bermuda
19-21, 21-19, 21-17
Christopher Massey 2  -  0 Ukatu Kristensen
Isle of Wight   Greenland
21-14, 21-14
Baillie Watterson 2  -  1 Flóvin Skaalum Mikkelsen
Isle of Man   Faroe Islands
21-14, 18-21, 21-15
Michael Palmer 2  -  1 Mattias Englund
Bermuda   Gotland
21-11, 18-21, 21-8
Angutimmarik Geisler 0  -  2 Eric Navarro Comes
Greenland   Menorca
14-21, 19-21
Cameron Avery 2  -  0 Ryan Marc Benjamin
Isle of Man   St Helena
21-5, 21-6
Stuart Hardy 0  -  2 Niclas Højgaard Eysturoy
Guernsey   Faroe Islands
16-21, 23-25
Charles Taylor 0  -  2 Kasper Thy Jessen
Isle of Wight   Gibraltar
9-21, 13-21
Kevin Harding 0  -  2 Jens Frederik Nielsen
Isle of Man   Greenland
15-21, 13-21
Michael Brownlee 0  -  2 Danial Hughes
Falkland Islands   Bermuda
15-21, 7-21
Magnus Dal-Christiansen 0  -  2 Paul Le Tocq
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
8-21, 10-21
16/07/2013 12:19:44 Confirmed 16/07/2013 12:42:43
Heat: Round of 64
Bror Madsen  -  Bye
Greenland  
James Linares  -  Bye
Gibraltar  
Björn Eriksson  -  Bye
Gotland  
Jordan Trebert  -  Bye
Guernsey  
Benjamin Li  -  Bye
Isle of Man  
Mark Haugen  -  Bye
Bermuda  
Rógvi Poul Poulsen  -  Bye
Faroe Islands  
Douglas Clark  -  Bye
Falkland Islands  
Albert Navarro Comes  -  Bye
Menorca  
Duane March  -  Bye
Falkland Islands  
Daniel Penney  -  Bye
Guernsey  
Rohan Pai  -  Bye
Bermuda  
Christopher Massey  -  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Ukatu Kristensen  -  Bye
Greenland  
Baillie Watterson  -  Bye
Isle of Man  
Flóvin Skaalum Mikkelsen 2  -  0 Lee Marc Yon
Faroe Islands   St Helena
21-10, 21-10
Ross Stewart 0  -  2 Michael Palmer
Falkland Islands   Bermuda
9-21, 7-21
Bye  -  Mattias Englund
  Gotland
Bye  -  Angutimmarik Geisler
  Greenland
Bye  -  Eric Navarro Comes
  Menorca
Bye  -  Cameron Avery
  Isle of Man
Bye  -  Ryan Marc Benjamin
  St Helena
Bye  -  Stuart Hardy
  Guernsey
Bye  -  Niclas Højgaard Eysturoy
  Faroe Islands
Bye  -  Charles Taylor
  Isle of Wight
Bye  -  Kasper Thy Jessen
  Gibraltar
Bye  -  Kevin Harding
  Isle of Man
Bye  -  Jens Frederik Nielsen
  Greenland
Bye  -  Michael Brownlee
  Falkland Islands
Bye  -  Danial Hughes
  Bermuda
Bye  -  Magnus Dal-Christiansen
  Faroe Islands
Bye  -  Paul Le Tocq
  Guernsey
16/07/2013 10:39:02 Confirmed 16/07/2013 10:39:24
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 16 Jul 09:30 - 10:30 Round of 64 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 09:30 - 11:30 Round of 32 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 12:30 - 14:00 Round of 16 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Quarter-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 16:00 - 17:00 Semi-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Final BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Bronze Medal Playoff BHS Gymnasium Bronze Match - Albert Navarro Comes vs Eric Navarro Comes
Previous Winners: