Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Sports   >   Badminton   >   Men's Singles   >   Round of 32
printer Printable version

Badminton

 - Men's Singles

Heat: Round of 32
Bror Madsen 2  -  0 James Linares
Greenland   Gibraltar
21-14, 21-10
Björn Eriksson 2  -  0 Jordan Trebert
Gotland   Guernsey
22-20, 21-11
Benjamin Li 2  -  0 Mark Haugen
Isle of Man   Bermuda
21-14, 21-8
Rógvi Poul Poulsen 2  -  1 Douglas Clark
Faroe Islands   Falkland Islands
21-6, 17-21, 21-13
Albert Navarro Comes 2  -  0 Duane March
Menorca   Falkland Islands
21-13, 21-5
Daniel Penney 2  -  1 Rohan Pai
Guernsey   Bermuda
19-21, 21-19, 21-17
Christopher Massey 2  -  0 Ukatu Kristensen
Isle of Wight   Greenland
21-14, 21-14
Baillie Watterson 2  -  1 Flóvin Skaalum Mikkelsen
Isle of Man   Faroe Islands
21-14, 18-21, 21-15
Michael Palmer 2  -  1 Mattias Englund
Bermuda   Gotland
21-11, 18-21, 21-8
Angutimmarik Geisler 0  -  2 Eric Navarro Comes
Greenland   Menorca
14-21, 19-21
Cameron Avery 2  -  0 Ryan Marc Benjamin
Isle of Man   St Helena
21-5, 21-6
Stuart Hardy 0  -  2 Niclas Højgaard Eysturoy
Guernsey   Faroe Islands
16-21, 23-25
Charles Taylor 0  -  2 Kasper Thy Jessen
Isle of Wight   Gibraltar
9-21, 13-21
Kevin Harding 0  -  2 Jens Frederik Nielsen
Isle of Man   Greenland
15-21, 13-21
Michael Brownlee 0  -  2 Danial Hughes
Falkland Islands   Bermuda
15-21, 7-21
Magnus Dal-Christiansen 0  -  2 Paul Le Tocq
Faroe Islands   Guernsey
8-21, 10-21
16/07/2013 12:19:44 Confirmed 16/07/2013 12:42:43
Other Heats:
Bronze Medal Playoff
Final
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
Round of 64
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 16 Jul 09:30 - 10:30 Round of 64 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 09:30 - 11:30 Round of 32 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 12:30 - 14:00 Round of 16 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Quarter-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 16:00 - 17:00 Semi-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Final BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Bronze Medal Playoff BHS Gymnasium Bronze Match - Albert Navarro Comes vs Eric Navarro Comes
Other Badminton Events:
Event ResultsEntriesMedalsSchedule Last Result  
Men's Singles View View View View 19/07/2013 11:25:03
Women's Singles View View View View 19/07/2013 11:45:09
Men's Doubles View View View View 19/07/2013 12:46:13
Women's Doubles View View View View 19/07/2013 13:51:31
Mixed Doubles View View View View 19/07/2013 15:19:58
Team Event View View View View 15/07/2013 22:35:18