Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Sports   >   Badminton   >   Men's Singles   >   Round of 64
printer Printable version

Badminton

 - Men's Singles

Heat: Round of 64
Bror Madsen  -  Bye
Greenland  
James Linares  -  Bye
Gibraltar  
Björn Eriksson  -  Bye
Gotland  
Jordan Trebert  -  Bye
Guernsey  
Benjamin Li  -  Bye
Isle of Man  
Mark Haugen  -  Bye
Bermuda  
Rógvi Poul Poulsen  -  Bye
Faroe Islands  
Douglas Clark  -  Bye
Falkland Islands  
Albert Navarro Comes  -  Bye
Menorca  
Duane March  -  Bye
Falkland Islands  
Daniel Penney  -  Bye
Guernsey  
Rohan Pai  -  Bye
Bermuda  
Christopher Massey  -  Bye
Isle of Wight  
Ukatu Kristensen  -  Bye
Greenland  
Baillie Watterson  -  Bye
Isle of Man  
Flóvin Skaalum Mikkelsen 2  -  0 Lee Marc Yon
Faroe Islands   St Helena
21-10, 21-10
Ross Stewart 0  -  2 Michael Palmer
Falkland Islands   Bermuda
9-21, 7-21
Bye  -  Mattias Englund
  Gotland
Bye  -  Angutimmarik Geisler
  Greenland
Bye  -  Eric Navarro Comes
  Menorca
Bye  -  Cameron Avery
  Isle of Man
Bye  -  Ryan Marc Benjamin
  St Helena
Bye  -  Stuart Hardy
  Guernsey
Bye  -  Niclas Højgaard Eysturoy
  Faroe Islands
Bye  -  Charles Taylor
  Isle of Wight
Bye  -  Kasper Thy Jessen
  Gibraltar
Bye  -  Kevin Harding
  Isle of Man
Bye  -  Jens Frederik Nielsen
  Greenland
Bye  -  Michael Brownlee
  Falkland Islands
Bye  -  Danial Hughes
  Bermuda
Bye  -  Magnus Dal-Christiansen
  Faroe Islands
Bye  -  Paul Le Tocq
  Guernsey
16/07/2013 10:39:02 Confirmed 16/07/2013 10:39:24
Other Heats:
Bronze Medal Playoff
Final
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
Round of 32
Schedule for Men's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 16 Jul 09:30 - 10:30 Round of 64 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 09:30 - 11:30 Round of 32 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 12:30 - 14:00 Round of 16 BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Quarter-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Tue 16 Jul 16:00 - 17:00 Semi-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Final BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Bronze Medal Playoff BHS Gymnasium Bronze Match - Albert Navarro Comes vs Eric Navarro Comes
Other Badminton Events:
Event ResultsEntriesMedalsSchedule Last Result  
Men's Singles View View View View 19/07/2013 11:25:03
Women's Singles View View View View 19/07/2013 11:45:09
Men's Doubles View View View View 19/07/2013 12:46:13
Women's Doubles View View View View 19/07/2013 13:51:31
Mixed Doubles View View View View 19/07/2013 15:19:58
Team Event View View View View 15/07/2013 22:35:18