Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Venues   >   BHS Gymnasium
printer Printable version

BHS Gymnasium

Schedule:

DateTimeSportEventHeatInfo
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Guernsey vs Bermuda
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Greenland vs Gibraltar
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Isle of Man vs Falkland Islands
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Isle of Wight vs Gotland
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Faroe Islands vs Falkland Islands
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Isle of Man vs Gotland
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Greenland vs Bermuda
Sun 14 Jul 13:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Falkland Islands vs Gotland
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Faroe Islands vs Isle of Wight
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Bermuda vs Gibraltar
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Greenland vs Guernsey
Sun 14 Jul 19:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Isle of Man vs Faroe Islands
Sun 14 Jul 19:00 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Falkland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Mon 15 Jul 09:30 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Isle of Wight vs Isle of Man
Mon 15 Jul 09:30 Badminton Team Event Group Stage Faroe Islands vs Gotland
Mon 15 Jul 11:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-9 5 / 6 Place - 3rd Group A v 3rd Group B - Greenland vs Gotland
Mon 15 Jul 11:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-9 7 Place - 4th Group A v 4th Group B - Gibraltar vs Isle of Wight
Mon 15 Jul 13:30 Badminton Team Event Places 5-9 8 / 9 Place - 5th Group B v Loser 7 Place - Falkland Islands vs Isle of Wight
Mon 15 Jul 15:30 Badminton Team Event Semi Finals 1st Group A v 2nd Group B - Guernsey vs Faroe Islands
Mon 15 Jul 15:30 Badminton Team Event Semi Finals 1st Group B v 2nd Group A - Isle of Man vs Bermuda
Mon 15 Jul 17:30 Badminton Team Event Medal Matches Bronze Medal - Faroe Islands vs Bermuda
Mon 15 Jul 19:30 Badminton Team Event Medal Matches Final - Guernsey vs Isle of Man
Tue 16 Jul 09:30 - 11:30 Badminton Men's Singles Round of 32  
Tue 16 Jul 09:30 - 10:30 Badminton Men's Singles Round of 64  
Tue 16 Jul 11:30 - 13:00 Badminton Women's Doubles Round of 16  
Tue 16 Jul 12:30 - 14:00 Badminton Men's Singles Round of 16  
Tue 16 Jul 13:30 - 14:30 Badminton Women's Doubles Quarter-Finals  
Tue 16 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Badminton Men's Singles Quarter-Finals  
Tue 16 Jul 14:30 - 15:30 Badminton Women's Doubles Semi-Finals  
Tue 16 Jul 16:00 - 17:00 Badminton Men's Singles Semi-Finals  
Wed 17 Jul 10:00 - 12:00 Badminton Women's Singles Round of 32  
Wed 17 Jul 11:30 - 12:00 Badminton Men's Doubles Round of 32  
Wed 17 Jul 12:00 - 13:00 Badminton Women's Singles Round of 16  
Wed 17 Jul 13:00 - 14:00 Badminton Men's Doubles Round of 16  
Wed 17 Jul 14:00 - 14:30 Badminton Women's Singles Quarter-Finals  
Wed 17 Jul 14:30 - 15:00 Badminton Men's Doubles Quarter-Finals  
Wed 17 Jul 15:30 - 16:00 Badminton Women's Singles Semi-Finals  
Wed 17 Jul 16:30 - 17:30 Badminton Men's Doubles Semi-Finals  
Thu 18 Jul 09:30 - 11:00 Badminton Mixed Doubles Round of 32  
Thu 18 Jul 11:00 - 12:30 Badminton Mixed Doubles Round of 16  
Thu 18 Jul 12:30 - 14:00 Badminton Mixed Doubles Quarter-Finals  
Thu 18 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Badminton Mixed Doubles Semi-Finals  
Fri 19 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Badminton Men's Singles Bronze Medal Playoff Bronze Match - Albert Navarro Comes vs Eric Navarro Comes
Fri 19 Jul 10:00 - 11:00 Badminton Men's Singles Final  
Fri 19 Jul 11:00 - 12:00 Badminton Women's Singles Bronze Medal Playoff Bronze Match - Rannvá Djurhuus Carlsson vs Caroline Gate
Fri 19 Jul 11:00 - 12:00 Badminton Women's Singles Final  
Fri 19 Jul 12:00 - 13:00 Badminton Men's Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff Bronze Match - Navarro Comes A - Navarro Comes E vs Jacobsen H - Mikkelsen F
Fri 19 Jul 12:00 - 13:00 Badminton Men's Doubles Final  
Fri 19 Jul 13:00 - 14:00 Badminton Women's Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff Bronze Match - Johnson E - Garbutt S vs Lloyd G - Johnson A
Fri 19 Jul 13:00 - 14:00 Badminton Women's Doubles Final  
Fri 19 Jul 14:00 Badminton Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal Playoff Bronze Match - Gate C - Gate J vs Clague K - Li B
Fri 19 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Badminton Mixed Doubles Final