Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Sports   >   Squash   >   Women's Singles
printer Printable version

Squash

 - Women's Singles

Medals
CompetitorIslandMedal
Sarah Taylor Jersey Gold Gold
Joan Smith Shetland Islands Silver Silver
Laura Joanne Robinson Bermuda Bronze Bronze
Monrad Results:
First Round
No. Match Result
1 Sarah Taylor
Jersey
  W
16 Bye
 
   
2 Joan Smith
Shetland Islands
3 W
15 Janet Lesley May
Gibraltar
0 L
3 Laura Joanne Robinson
Bermuda
3 W
14 Zoie Smith
Gibraltar
0 L
4 Jaclyn Geils
Cayman Islands
  L
13 Hannah Garrick
Shetland Islands
WO W
5 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
3 W
12 Gail Attias
Gibraltar
0 L
6 Susie Lacey
Bermuda
3 W
11 Janet Sairsingh
Cayman Islands
0 L
7 Katherine Jensen
Guernsey
2 L
10 Eilidh Bridgeman
Cayman Islands
3 W
8 Amy Stenner
Guernsey
0 L
9 Rachel Barnes
Bermuda
3 W
Second Round
No. Match Result
1 Sarah Taylor
Jersey
3 W
8 Rachel Barnes
Bermuda
0 L
2 Joan Smith
Shetland Islands
3 W
7 Eilidh Bridgeman
Cayman Islands
0 L
3 Laura Joanne Robinson
Bermuda
3 W
6 Susie Lacey
Bermuda
2 L
4 Hannah Garrick
Shetland Islands
0 L
5 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
3 W
9 Amy Stenner
Guernsey
  W
16 Bye
 
   
10 Katherine Jensen
Guernsey
3 W
15 Janet Lesley May
Gibraltar
0 L
11 Janet Sairsingh
Cayman Islands
3 W
14 Zoie Smith
Gibraltar
0 L
12 Gail Attias
Gibraltar
WO W
13 Jaclyn Geils
Cayman Islands
  L
Third Round
No. Match Result
1 Sarah Taylor
Jersey
3 W
4 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
0 L
2 Joan Smith
Shetland Islands
3 W
3 Laura Joanne Robinson
Bermuda
1 L
5 Hannah Garrick
Shetland Islands
0 L
8 Rachel Barnes
Bermuda
3 W
6 Susie Lacey
Bermuda
3 W
7 Eilidh Bridgeman
Cayman Islands
2 L
9 Amy Stenner
Guernsey
WO W
12 Gail Attias
Gibraltar
  L
10 Katherine Jensen
Guernsey
3 W
11 Janet Sairsingh
Cayman Islands
0 L
13 Jaclyn Geils
Cayman Islands
  W
16 Bye
 
   
14 Zoie Smith
Gibraltar
3 W
15 Janet Lesley May
Gibraltar
1 L
Final Play-offs
No. Match Result
1 Sarah Taylor
Jersey
3 W
2 Joan Smith
Shetland Islands
0 L
3 Laura Joanne Robinson
Bermuda
3 W
4 Kerry Pottinger
Shetland Islands
0 L
5 Rachel Barnes
Bermuda
3 W
6 Susie Lacey
Bermuda
1 L
7 Eilidh Bridgeman
Cayman Islands
3 W
8 Hannah Garrick
Shetland Islands
0 L
9 Amy Stenner
Guernsey
0 L
10 Katherine Jensen
Guernsey
3 W
11 Janet Sairsingh
Cayman Islands
  L
12 Gail Attias
Gibraltar
WO W
13 Jaclyn Geils
Cayman Islands
  L
14 Zoie Smith
Gibraltar
WO W
15 Janet Lesley May
Gibraltar
  W
16 Bye
 
   

Key:       Match Winner       Match Loser       Player won by Walkover       Player Retired Injured      

Schedule for Women's Singles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 14 Jul 12:00 First Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 2-15, 3-14, 4-13
Sun 14 Jul 12:30 First Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 5-12, 6-11, 7-10, 8-9
Sun 14 Jul 16:00 Second Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 10-15, 11-14, 12-13
Sun 14 Jul 16:30 Second Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 1-8, 2-7, 3-6, 4-5
Mon 15 Jul 11:00 Third Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 10-11, 14-15
Mon 15 Jul 12:00 Third Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 2-3, 5-8, 6-7, 9-12
Mon 15 Jul 12:30 Third Round Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 1-4
Mon 15 Jul 17:30 Final Play-offs Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 11-12, 13-14
Mon 15 Jul 18:00 Final Play-offs Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 7-8, 9-10
Mon 15 Jul 18:00 Final Play-offs Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Bronze Medal Match
Mon 15 Jul 18:30 Final Play-offs Bermuda Squash Racquets Association 5-6
Mon 15 Jul 19:00 Final Play-offs Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Gold Medal Match
Previous Winners:
Other Squash Events:
Event ResultsEntriesMedalsSchedule Last Result  
Men's Singles View View View View 15/07/2013 21:30:23
Women's Singles View View View View 15/07/2013 20:00:00
Men's Doubles View View View View 16/07/2013 20:30:22
Women's Doubles View View View View 16/07/2013 20:33:40
Mixed Doubles View View View View 16/07/2013 19:36:48
Team Event View View View View 19/07/2013 15:35:08