Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Sports   >   Squash   >   Team Event
printer Printable version

Squash

 - Team Event

Heat: Final Placings
PositionTeamMedal
1st Cayman Islands Gold Gold
2nd Bermuda Silver Silver
3rd Jersey Bronze Bronze
4th Gibraltar
5th Guernsey
6th Shetland Islands
Heat: Round Robin
Round Robin
Group Table:
TeamPlayedWonLostForAgainstPoints
Cayman Islands 55022315
Bermuda 54118712
Jersey 53215109
Gibraltar 5238176
Guernsey 5148173
Shetland Islands 5054210

Results:
Guernsey 0 - 5 Cayman Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Wednesday 17th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Shetland Islands 1 - 4 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Wednesday 17th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Bermuda 5 - 0 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Wednesday 17th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Shetland Islands 1 - 4 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Wednesday 17th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Bermuda 3 - 2 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Wednesday 17th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Gibraltar 0 - 5 Cayman Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Wednesday 17th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Cayman Islands 5 - 0 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Thursday 18th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Jersey 3 - 2 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Thursday 18th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Bermuda 4 - 1 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Thursday 18th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Gibraltar 3 - 2 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
17:00
Thursday 18th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Bermuda 1 - 4 Cayman Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Thursday 18th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Jersey 4 - 1 Guernsey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
19:00
Thursday 18th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Bermuda 5 - 0 Shetland Islands
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Friday 19th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Guernsey 2 - 3 Gibraltar
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
11:00
Friday 19th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
Cayman Islands 3 - 2 Jersey
View Full Match Details
Match Complete
13:00
Friday 19th July 2013
Bermuda Squash Racquets Association
19/07/2013 15:35:08 Confirmed 19/07/2013 15:46:55
Schedule for Team Event:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Wed 17 Jul 11:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Guernsey vs Cayman Islands
Wed 17 Jul 11:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Shetland Islands vs Jersey
Wed 17 Jul 13:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Bermuda vs Gibraltar
Wed 17 Jul 17:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Shetland Islands vs Guernsey
Wed 17 Jul 19:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Bermuda vs Jersey
Wed 17 Jul 19:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Gibraltar vs Cayman Islands
Thu 18 Jul 11:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Cayman Islands vs Shetland Islands
Thu 18 Jul 11:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Jersey vs Gibraltar
Thu 18 Jul 13:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Bermuda vs Guernsey
Thu 18 Jul 17:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Gibraltar vs Shetland Islands
Thu 18 Jul 19:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Bermuda vs Cayman Islands
Thu 18 Jul 19:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Jersey vs Guernsey
Fri 19 Jul 11:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Bermuda vs Shetland Islands
Fri 19 Jul 11:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Guernsey vs Gibraltar
Fri 19 Jul 13:00 Round Robin Bermuda Squash Racquets Association Cayman Islands vs Jersey
Previous Winners:
Other Squash Events:
Event ResultsEntriesMedalsSchedule Last Result  
Men's Singles View View View View 15/07/2013 21:30:23
Women's Singles View View View View 15/07/2013 20:00:00
Men's Doubles View View View View 16/07/2013 20:30:22
Women's Doubles View View View View 16/07/2013 20:33:40
Mixed Doubles View View View View 16/07/2013 19:36:48
Team Event View View View View 19/07/2013 15:35:08