Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Sports   >   Sailing   >   Laser Standard Rig
printer Printable version

Sailing

 - Laser Standard Rig

Heat: Final
PositionCompetitorIsland12345678910Adj.TotalDiscardNetMedal
1st Eifion Mon Ynys Môn 651133142  26620 Gold Gold
2nd Niklas Areschoug Åland 1121782214  381721 Silver Silver
3rd Dyfrig Mon Ynys Môn 233516663  35629 Bronze Bronze
4th Malcolm Smith Bermuda 424271488  40832
5th Måns Lundberg Åland 7464253310  441034
6th Rockal Evans Bermuda 595367725  49940
7th Henrik Asplund Guernsey 313817410951  701753
8th Martin Speller Jersey 1187711411119  791168
9th Rob Jackson Cayman Islands 157126912896  841569
10th Harry Blowers Isle of Wight 14613101285715  901575
11th Laurence Carter Jersey 910981411101012  931479
12th Darragh Lee Guernsey 13161195912157  971681
13th George Downer Isle of Wight 81110111013141211  1001486
14th Brian Brophy Gibraltar 101214131515151314  12115106
15th Stephen Lawson Gibraltar 161516121314131413  12616110
16th Andrew Leslie Orkney 121415141616161616  13516119
19/07/2013 13:33:42 Unconfirmed
Schedule for Laser Standard Rig:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 14 Jul 10:00 Final Spanish Point Boat Club Races 1 and 2
Mon 15 Jul 13:30 Final Spanish Point Boat Club Races 3 and 4
Tue 16 Jul 10:00 Final Spanish Point Boat Club Races 5 and 6
Thu 18 Jul 10:00 Final Spanish Point Boat Club Races 7 and 8
Fri 19 Jul 10:00 Final Spanish Point Boat Club Race 9 (after Radial)
Previous Winners:
Other Sailing Events:
Event ResultsEntriesMedalsSchedule Last Result  
Laser Standard Rig View View View View 19/07/2013 13:33:42
Laser Radial Rig View View View View 19/07/2013 13:48:15
Sailing Team Event View View View View 19/07/2013 13:34:41