Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Sports   >   Cycling   >   Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium
printer Printable version

Cycling

 - Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium

Heat: Final
PositionBibCompetitorIslandResultMedal
1st 21 Tobyn Horton Guernsey 0:59:36.691 Gold Gold
2nd 33 Richard Tanguy Jersey 0:59:39.141 Silver Silver
3rd 29 Greg Mansell Jersey 1:00:05.653 Bronze Bronze
4th 28 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 1:00:06.209
5th 24 Darren Bell Isle of Man 1:00:27.573
6th 82 Michael Serafin Guernsey 1:00:41.712
7th 11 Torkil Veyhe Faroe Islands 1:00:42.465
8th 32 Christian Spence Jersey 1:00:43.898
9th 5 Geri Mewett Bermuda 1:00:58.787
10th 20 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey 1:00:59.157
11th 31 Robin Ovenden Jersey 1:00:59.303
12th 34 Pere Timoner Menorca 1:00:59.750
13th 6 Johan Vivier Bermuda 1:01:00.032
14th 22 Matthew Osborn Guernsey 1:01:00.041
15th 3 Shannon Lawrence Bermuda 1:01:00.056
16th 10 Gunnar Dahl Olsen Faroe Islands 1:01:00.120
17th 23 Philip Touzeau Guernsey 1:01:03.283
18th 25 Tom Black Isle of Man 1:01:04.812
19th 27 Christopher Nicholson Isle of Man 0:39:47.209
20th 4 Dominique (Sidney) Mayho Bermuda 0:35:33.651
21st 40 Robin Atkinson Shetland Islands 0:36:42.935
22nd 26 Josh Knights Isle of Man 0:29:27.941
23rd 30 Ryan O'Shea Jersey 0:25:54.994
24th 47 John Neil Mitchell Western Isles 0:24:09.129
25th 9 Jóannis Albert Nielsen Faroe Islands 0:24:09.473
26th 2 Darren Glasford Bermuda 0:22:06.994
27th 8 Michele Smith Cayman Islands 0:22:07.548
28th 43 Scott Jamieson Shetland Islands 0:15:27.025
29th 46 Ruairidh Michie Western Isles 0:08:15.110
30th 13 Bogi Kristiansen Faroe Islands 0:05:53.201
DNS 45 Gavin Earons Western Isles  
DNS 90 Diego Escudero Escriba Menorca  
DNS 91 El Hihioui Kamal Menorca  
DNS 39 Rigo Räim Saaremaa  
DNS 44 Carlos Riise Shetland Islands  
DNS 35 Albert Torres Menorca  
18/07/2013 20:58:12 Confirmed 18/07/2013 20:58:33
Schedule for Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Thu 18 Jul 19:20 Final City of Hamilton  
Previous Winners:
Other Cycling Events:
Event ResultsEntriesMedalsSchedule Last Result  
Men's Individual Time Trial View View View View 16/07/2013 12:23:07
Women's Individual Time Trial View View View View 16/07/2013 12:13:30
Men's Individual Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 11:44:23
Women's Individual Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 10:48:48
Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium View View View View 18/07/2013 20:58:12
Women's Individual Town Centre Criterium View View View View 18/07/2013 19:37:39
Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country View View View View 17/07/2013 20:19:55
Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium View View View View 15/07/2013 20:37:01
Men's Time Trial Team Award View View View View 16/07/2013 12:51:12
Women's Time Trial Team Award View View View View 16/07/2013 12:31:16
Men's Team Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 11:45:49
Women's Team Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 10:54:54
Men's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country View View View View 17/07/2013 19:56:58