Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Sports   >   Cycling   >   Men's Individual Road Race
printer Printable version

Cycling

 - Men's Individual Road Race

Heat: Final
PositionBibCompetitorIslandResultMedal
1st 21 Tobyn Horton Guernsey 2:49:25.986 Gold Gold
2nd 11 Torkil Veyhe Faroe Islands 2:49:40.466 Silver Silver
3rd 28 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 2:49.40.495 Bronze Bronze
4th 32 Christian Spence Jersey 2:49.40.586
5th 24 Darren Bell Isle of Man 2:51:06.070
6th 22 Matthew Osborn Guernsey 2:51:32.211
7th 33 Richard Tanguy Jersey 2:52:51.018
8th 23 Philip Touzeau Guernsey 2:52:51.298
9th 20 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey 3:00:00.293
10th 10 Gunnar Dahl Olsen Faroe Islands 3:00:00.685
11th 26 Josh Knights Isle of Man 3:00:00.748
12th 31 Robin Ovenden Jersey 3:00:01.268
13th 3 Shannon Lawrence Bermuda 3:00:01.488
14th 34 Pere Timoner Menorca 3:00:01.527
15th 6 Johan Vivier Bermuda 3:00:03.069
16th 8 Michele Smith Cayman Islands 3:00:04.308
17th 29 Greg Mansell Jersey 3:00:12.867
18th 44 Carlos Riise Shetland Islands 3:00:15.143
19th 5 Geri Mewett Bermuda 3:00:15.276
20th 4 Dominique (Sidney) Mayho Bermuda 3:01:33.296
21st 19 Aaron Bailey Guernsey 3:01:34.922
22nd 30 Ryan O'Shea Jersey 3:08:38.003
23rd 2 Darren Glasford Bermuda 3:08:38.347
24th 9 Jóannis Albert Nielsen Faroe Islands 3:08:39.292
25th 43 Scott Jamieson Shetland Islands 3:08:41.207
26th 47 John Neil Mitchell Western Isles 2:51:39.762
DNF 48 Jonas Aarnio Åland 0:50:18.225
DNF 40 Robin Atkinson Shetland Islands 2:44:38.106
DNF 25 Tom Black Isle of Man 0:34:31.452
DNF 45 Gavin Earons Western Isles 1:20:10.304
DNF 90 Diego Escudero Escriba Menorca 1:35:06.576
DNF 91 El Hihioui Kamal Menorca 1:03:14.990
DNF 13 Bogi Kristiansen Faroe Islands 1:31:55.955
DNF 46 Ruairidh Michie Western Isles 2:22:04.264
DNF 27 Christopher Nicholson Isle of Man 0:15:13.053
DNS 12 Helgi Winther Olsen Faroe Islands  
DNS 39 Rigo Räim Saaremaa  
DNF 35 Albert Torres Menorca 0:30:51.433
14/07/2013 11:44:23 Confirmed 14/07/2013 11:44:44
Schedule for Men's Individual Road Race:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Sun 14 Jul 08:00 Final Frog Lane  
Previous Winners:
Other Cycling Events:
Event ResultsEntriesMedalsSchedule Last Result  
Men's Individual Time Trial View View View View 16/07/2013 12:23:07
Women's Individual Time Trial View View View View 16/07/2013 12:13:30
Men's Individual Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 11:44:23
Women's Individual Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 10:48:48
Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium View View View View 18/07/2013 20:58:12
Women's Individual Town Centre Criterium View View View View 18/07/2013 19:37:39
Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country View View View View 17/07/2013 20:19:55
Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium View View View View 15/07/2013 20:37:01
Men's Time Trial Team Award View View View View 16/07/2013 12:51:12
Women's Time Trial Team Award View View View View 16/07/2013 12:31:16
Men's Team Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 11:45:49
Women's Team Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 10:54:54
Men's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country View View View View 17/07/2013 19:56:58