Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Sports   >   Cycling   >   Men's Individual Time Trial
printer Printable version

Cycling

 - Men's Individual Time Trial

Heat: Final
PositionBibCompetitorIslandResultMedal
1st 28 Andrew Roche Isle of Man 0:56:44.586 Gold Gold
2nd 11 Torkil Veyhe Faroe Islands 0:59:48.660 Silver Silver
3rd 3 Shannon Lawrence Bermuda 1:00:42.536 Bronze Bronze
4th 21 Tobyn Horton Guernsey 1:00:43.194
5th 22 Matthew Osborn Guernsey 1:00:51.163
6th 44 Carlos Riise Shetland Islands 1:00:53.519
7th 29 Greg Mansell Jersey 1:01:04.011
8th 34 Pere Timoner Menorca 1:01:24.847
9th 33 Richard Tanguy Jersey 1:01:35.609
10th 25 Tom Black Isle of Man 1:01:36.171
11th 42 Peter Fenwick Shetland Islands 1:01:42.364
12th 32 Christian Spence Jersey 1:01:53.796
13th 31 Robin Ovenden Jersey 1:02:03.838
14th 20 Joshua Gosselin Guernsey 1:02:13.984
15th 24 Darren Bell Isle of Man 1:02:47.993
16th 19 Aaron Bailey Guernsey 1:03:14.225
17th 26 Josh Knights Isle of Man 1:03:20.081
18th 23 Philip Touzeau Guernsey 1:03:20.381
19th 8 Michele Smith Cayman Islands 1:03:54.231
20th 40 Robin Atkinson Shetland Islands 1:04:01.523
21st 4 Dominique (Sidney) Mayho Bermuda 1:04:40.949
22nd 10 Gunnar Dahl Olsen Faroe Islands 1:04:40.976
23rd 9 Jóannis Albert Nielsen Faroe Islands 1:04:58.921
24th 30 Ryan O'Shea Jersey 1:05:37.538
25th 43 Scott Jamieson Shetland Islands 1:05:39.652
26th 6 Johan Vivier Bermuda 1:05:42.603
27th 27 Christopher Nicholson Isle of Man 1:07:06.303
28th 38 Torquil Clyde Orkney 1:07:14.834
29th 2 Darren Glasford Bermuda 1:07:16.243
30th 5 Geri Mewett Bermuda 1:07:54.127
31st 15 Sigurd Haveland Gibraltar 1:08:11.088
32th 7 Johan Heath Cayman Islands 1:10:17.003
33rd 47 John Neil Mitchell Western Isles 1:11:22.662
34th 14 Mark Francis Gibraltar 1:13:55.525
35th 16 Robert Matto Gibraltar 1:14:13.660
36th 46 Ruairidh Michie Western Isles 1:16:28.667
37th 45 Gavin Earons Western Isles 1:24:25.714
DNS 41 Bonar Barclay Shetland Islands  
DNS 39 Rigo Räim Saaremaa  
DNS 17 Sean Randall Gibraltar  
DNS 35 Albert Torres Menorca  
DNF 18 Chris Walker Gibraltar  
16/07/2013 12:23:07 Confirmed 16/07/2013 12:23:23
Schedule for Men's Individual Time Trial:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Tue 16 Jul 09:30 Final Clearwater Beach  
Previous Winners:
Other Cycling Events:
Event ResultsEntriesMedalsSchedule Last Result  
Men's Individual Time Trial View View View View 16/07/2013 12:23:07
Women's Individual Time Trial View View View View 16/07/2013 12:13:30
Men's Individual Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 11:44:23
Women's Individual Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 10:48:48
Men's Individual Town Centre Criterium View View View View 18/07/2013 20:58:12
Women's Individual Town Centre Criterium View View View View 18/07/2013 19:37:39
Men's Individual Mountain Bike Cross Country View View View View 17/07/2013 20:19:55
Men's Individual Mountain Bike Criterium View View View View 15/07/2013 20:37:01
Men's Time Trial Team Award View View View View 16/07/2013 12:51:12
Women's Time Trial Team Award View View View View 16/07/2013 12:31:16
Men's Team Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 11:45:49
Women's Team Road Race View View View View 14/07/2013 10:54:54
Men's Team Mountain Bike Cross Country View View View View 17/07/2013 19:56:58