Bermuda 2013 - NatWest Island Games

Medal Table

 GSB
Isle of Man 363625
Bermuda 271931
Jersey 232928
Cayman Islands 20188
Guernsey 191824
Gotland 1868
Faroe Islands 101214
Saaremaa 852
Shetland Islands 583
Menorca 537
View Full Medal Table
Follow us:
info twitter facebook

Site Provided By: Site Hosted By:
Wi Manx Logo

Results Just In

Rss icon

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:52.18

Athletics
Half Marathon Team Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:49.30

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:25.54

Athletics
4 x 400m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:24.39

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:22.56

Athletics
4 x 100m Relay Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:21.58

Athletics
Half Marathon Women
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:16.16

Athletics
Half Marathon Men
Final

Fri 19 Jul - 22:09.54

Home   >   Sports   >   Badminton   >   Mixed Doubles   >   Round of 32
printer Printable version

Badminton

 - Mixed Doubles

Heat: Round of 32
Garbutt S - Le Tocq P 2  -  0 Olsen I - Geisler A
Guernsey   Greenland
21-16, 21-14
Luxton A - Clark D 0  -  2 Callow C - Harding N
Falkland Islands   Isle of Man
9-21, 9-21
Insley D - Massey C 2  -  0 Cailliere S - Haugen M
Isle of Wight   Bermuda
21-12, 21-16
Avellano A - Jessen K 2  -  0 Hjørleifsdóttir S - Dal-Christiansen M
Gibraltar   Faroe Islands
21-11, 23-21
Broberg N - Nielsen J 2  -  1 Calow E - Palmer M
Greenland   Bermuda
21-18, 21-23, 23-21
Trebert E - Trebert J 2  -  0 Baggott S - Jones R
Guernsey   Isle of Wight
21-15, 21-10
March C - March D 0  -  2 Poulsen G - Jacobsen H
Falkland Islands   Faroe Islands
2-21, 7-21
Gate C - Gate J 2  -  0 Beggs L - Harding K
Gotland   Isle of Man
21-15, 21-15
Jacobsen S - Kristensen U 2  -  0 Williams L - Clarke J
Greenland   Falkland Islands
21-10, 21-8
Cespedes R - Hughes D 0  -  2 Carlsson B - Mikkelsen F
Bermuda   Faroe Islands
19-21, 11-21
Clague K - Li B 2  -  0 Gate E - Hoffman M
Isle of Man   Gotland
21-10, 22-20
Dye G - Taylor C 0  -  2 Johnson E - Le Moigne K
Isle of Wight   Guernsey
10-21, 14-21
March E - Navarro Comes A 2  -  1 Blais D - Dorush R
Menorca   Bermuda
14-21, 21-17, 21-14
Geisler A - Pedersen T 2  -  0 Gordon S - De Haro I
Greenland   Gibraltar
21-15, 21-14
Li J - Avery C 0  -  2 Lloyd G - Hardy S
Isle of Man   Guernsey
13-21, 9-21
Minto L - Brownlee M 0  -  2 Carlsson R - Eysturoy N
Falkland Islands   Faroe Islands
3-21, 7-21
18/07/2013 12:41:46 Confirmed 18/07/2013 12:43:32
Other Heats:
Bronze Medal Playoff
Final
Semi-Finals
Quarter-Finals
Round of 16
Schedule for Mixed Doubles:
DateTimeHeatVenueInfo
Thu 18 Jul 09:30 - 11:00 Round of 32 BHS Gymnasium  
Thu 18 Jul 11:00 - 12:30 Round of 16 BHS Gymnasium  
Thu 18 Jul 12:30 - 14:00 Quarter-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Thu 18 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Semi-Finals BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 14:00 - 15:00 Final BHS Gymnasium  
Fri 19 Jul 14:00 Bronze Medal Playoff BHS Gymnasium Bronze Match - Gate C - Gate J vs Clague K - Li B
Other Badminton Events:
Event ResultsEntriesMedalsSchedule Last Result  
Men's Singles View View View View 19/07/2013 11:25:03
Women's Singles View View View View 19/07/2013 11:45:09
Men's Doubles View View View View 19/07/2013 12:46:13
Women's Doubles View View View View 19/07/2013 13:51:31
Mixed Doubles View View View View 19/07/2013 15:19:58
Team Event View View View View 15/07/2013 22:35:18